Fusion CX IPO Details: Date, Price, GMP, Review & How to Apply

12 October 2026 · Sachin Gadekar


A complete guide to Fusion CX IPO 2026, covering issue size, price band, lot size, GMP context, company profile, financials, valuation, risks and application process.

Quick Answer

Fusion CX IPO is a book-built public issue of ₹702 crore. The issue includes a fresh issue of 1,73,01,038 shares, aggregating to ₹500 crore, and an offer for sale of 69,89,619 shares, aggregating to ₹202 crore.

The IPO opens for subscription on 14 October 2026 and closes on 16 October 2026. The allotment is expected to be finalised on 19 October 2026. Subject to completion of allotment and listing formalities, the shares are scheduled to list on NSE and BSE on 22 October 2026.

The price band is ₹275 to ₹289 per share. The lot size is 51 shares, and the minimum retail investment is ₹14,739 at the upper price band.

No live Fusion CX IPO GMP or Fusion CX IPO subscription status figure was provided in the available details. Investors should verify updated GMP, subscription and exchange data before making any decision.

Fusion CX IPO Overview

Fusion CX Limited is a customer experience and business process solutions provider. The company offers multichannel customer support through voice, email, chat, social media and messaging.

The company also provides AI data infrastructure services, including data collection, data annotation, image and video labelling and robotic teleoperations.

The IPO has both a fresh issue and an offer for sale. This means part of the IPO proceeds will go to the company, while the OFS portion will go to selling shareholders.

As of 30 June 2026, Fusion CX operated 40 delivery centres across 13 countries, supported customers in 28 languages and served 208 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 companies.

Investors comparing IPOs with Pre-IPO opportunities can also read Ultra’s guide on Pre-IPO vs IPO.

Fusion CX IPO Details

ParticularsDetails
IPO Open Date14 October 2026
IPO Close Date16 October 2026
Listing Date22 October 2026, subject to listing formalities
Face Value₹1 per share
Price Band₹275 to ₹289 per share
Lot Size51 shares
Minimum Retail Investment₹14,739 at upper price band
Issue TypeBookbuilding IPO
Sale TypeFresh capital cum OFS
Total Issue Size2,42,90,657 shares, aggregating up to ₹702 crore
Fresh Issue1,73,01,038 shares, aggregating up to ₹500 crore
Offer for Sale69,89,619 shares, aggregating up to ₹202 crore
Shareholding Pre-Issue12,70,59,295 shares
Shareholding Post-Issue14,43,60,333 shares
Listing AtBSE and NSE
Book Running Lead ManagerNuvama Wealth Management Ltd.
RegistrarKfin Technologies Ltd.

Fusion CX IPO GMP

GMP stands for Grey Market Premium. It is the unofficial premium at which IPO shares may trade in the grey market before listing.

For example, if the issue price is ₹289 and the GMP is ₹20, the implied grey market price would be ₹309.

However, GMP is not official and should be used carefully because:

it is not regulated

it can change quickly

it does not guarantee listing gains

it may not reflect company fundamentals

it may be influenced by short-term sentiment

No live Fusion CX IPO GMP or Fusion CX IPO GMP today value was provided in the available details. Investors should avoid relying only on GMP and should review the RHP, financials, valuation, subscription status, business risks and personal suitability before applying.

For a detailed explainer, investors can also read Ultra’s guide on What Is IPO GMP and Why It Can Be Misleading?.

Fusion CX IPO Date and Timeline

EventDate
IPO OpensWednesday, 14 October 2026
IPO ClosesFriday, 16 October 2026
AllotmentMonday, 19 October 2026
Refund InitiationWednesday, 21 October 2026
Credit of SharesWednesday, 21 October 2026
Scheduled ListingThursday, 22 October 2026

Fusion CX IPO Price Band and Lot Size

The price band is ₹275 to ₹289 per share. Investors can apply for a minimum of 51 shares and in multiples of 51 shares thereafter.

ApplicationLotsSharesAmount
Retail Minimum151₹14,739
Retail Maximum13663₹1,91,607
S-HNI Minimum14714₹2,06,346
S-HNI Maximum673,417₹9,87,513
B-HNI Minimum683,468₹10,02,252

Fusion CX IPO Issue Reservation

Investor CategoryReservation
QIBNot less than 75%
RetailNot more than 10%
NIINot more than 15%

Fusion CX IPO Subscription Status

No live Fusion CX IPO subscription status was provided in the available details.

Subscription status usually shows category-wise demand across investor groups such as QIB, NII and retail. It can change throughout the bidding period, especially on the final day.

Investors tracking subscription data should review:

  • QIB subscription

  • NII subscription

  • retail subscription

  • total subscription

  • final day demand

  • subscription relative to valuation and fundamentals

Subscription figures can indicate demand, but they should not be treated as a standalone reason to apply.

About Fusion CX

Incorporated in 2004, Fusion CX Limited is a customer experience and business process solutions provider.

The company offers multichannel customer support across:

  • voice

  • email

  • chat

  • social media

messaging

It also provides AI data infrastructure services, including data collection, data annotation, image and video labelling and robotic teleoperations.

Fusion CX combines human expertise with technology and proprietary AI tools to deliver multilingual and omnichannel customer engagement.

Through its subsidiary, Omind Technologies, the company is developing AI-powered solutions for marketing, conversational AI, quality automation and workforce management.

As of 30 June 2026, Fusion CX operated 40 delivery centres across 13 countries, supported customers in 28 languages and served 208 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 companies.

Its key industry verticals include telecom and utilities, healthcare and life sciences, high-tech and travel, BFSI and retail.

Fusion CX Business Model

AreaDetails
Business TypeCustomer experience and business process solutions provider
Core ServicesVoice, email, chat, social media and messaging-based customer support
AI Data InfrastructureData collection, data annotation, image and video labelling and robotic teleoperations
Technology SubsidiaryOmind Technologies
Delivery Network40 delivery centres across 13 countries as of 30 June 2026
Language Support28 languages as of 30 June 2026
Customer Base208 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 companies
Key VerticalsTelecom and utilities, healthcare and life sciences, high-tech and travel, BFSI and retail

Key Strengths of Fusion CX

The company’s strengths include:

  • global delivery network across 13 countries

  • multichannel customer support capabilities

  • AI-driven technology investments

  • proprietary tools for customer engagement and process automation

  • experience in acquisitions and business integration

  • diversified industry presence

  • multilingual and omnichannel service capability

  • experienced management team and skilled workforce

These strengths should be evaluated along with client concentration, employee costs, technology execution, acquisitions, competition and valuation.

Fusion CX Financials

Fusion CX reported total income of ₹1,851.83 crore and profit after tax of ₹169.84 crore in FY2026.

According to the provided data, revenue increased by 37%, while PAT rose by 129% between FY2025 and FY2026.

Particulars30 Jun 2026FY2026FY2025FY2024
Assets₹1,367.85 crore₹1,385.15 crore₹1,143.25 crore₹768.02 crore
Total Income₹503.85 crore₹1,851.83 crore₹1,352.03 crore₹1,021.53 crore
Profit After Tax₹55.70 crore₹169.84 crore₹74.31 crore₹36.26 crore
EBITDA₹95.09 crore₹329.87 crore₹197.78 crore₹104.62 crore
Net Worth₹610.84 crore₹552.46 crore₹354.58 crore₹270.15 crore
Reserves and Surplus₹607.01 crore₹547.97 crore₹345.76 crore₹258.54 crore
Total Borrowing₹238.13 crore₹266.86 crore₹306.73 crore₹210.61 crore

Total income increased from ₹1,352.03 crore in FY2025 to ₹1,851.83 crore in FY2026. PAT increased from ₹74.31 crore to ₹169.84 crore during the same period.

Total borrowing reduced from ₹306.73 crore in FY2025 to ₹266.86 crore in FY2026, and stood at ₹238.13 crore as of 30 June 2026.

Based on the post-issue share capital of 14,43,60,333 shares, the implied post-issue market capitalisation is approximately:

  • ₹3,969.91 crore at the lower price band of ₹275 per share

  • ₹4,172.01 crore at the upper price band of ₹289 per share

MetricApproximate Value
Lower Price Band₹275 per share
Upper Price Band₹289 per share
Post-Issue Share Capital14,43,60,333 shares
Implied Market Capitalisation at ₹275Approximately ₹3,969.91 crore
Implied Market Capitalisation at ₹289Approximately ₹4,172.01 crore
FY2026 Total Income₹1,851.83 crore
FY2026 PAT₹169.84 crore
Approximate Price-to-Earnings at ₹27523.4x
Approximate Price-to-Earnings at ₹28924.6x
Approximate Price-to-Sales at ₹2752.1x
Approximate Price-to-Sales at ₹2892.3x

These calculations are based on the shared data. Investors should verify final issue details, peer comparison, RHP valuation metrics and updated market data before making any decision.

Fusion CX IPO Review

A practical review should look at the company’s scale, profitability growth, AI-led services and risks in the customer experience and business process solutions market.

Positive Factors

Fusion CX has a global delivery network with 40 delivery centres across 13 countries. This enables customer support across multiple time zones and geographies.

The company serves 208 customers, including 22 Fortune 1000 companies, based on the details shared. Its customer base spans industries such as telecom and utilities, healthcare, high-tech, travel, BFSI and retail.

The company is investing in proprietary AI tools and platforms to improve customer engagement, automation, quality monitoring and workforce management.

Financially, Fusion CX has shown strong growth. Total income increased from ₹1,352.03 crore in FY2025 to ₹1,851.83 crore in FY2026, while PAT rose from ₹74.31 crore to ₹169.84 crore.

The fresh issue component of ₹500 crore is larger than the OFS component of ₹202 crore, meaning a significant part of the issue proceeds is expected to go to the company.

How to Apply for Fusion CX IPO

Investors can apply through supported broker platforms using UPI or ASBA.

The general process is:

  • Log in to your broker or bank-supported IPO platform.

  • Select the issue from the IPO list.

  • Choose the investor category and number of lots.

  • Enter the bid price or select the cut-off option, if eligible.

  • Submit the application.

  • Approve the UPI mandate, if applying through UPI.

  • Wait for allotment finalisation.

  • If allotted, shares will be credited to the demat account before listing.

  • Track the scheduled listing on NSE and BSE, subject to completion of allotment and exchange listing formalities.

Retail investors can apply for a minimum of 1 lot, which equals 51 shares and requires ₹14,739 at the upper price band.

Key Risks

1. Competitive Industry Risk

Fusion CX operates in the customer experience and business process solutions market, where competition can affect pricing, margins and client retention.

2. Client Concentration Risk

The company serves enterprise clients, including large global customers. Investors should review customer concentration details in the RHP.

3. Technology and AI Execution Risk

The company is investing in AI-powered solutions. Delays, underperformance or weak adoption of these solutions may affect growth plans.

4. Employee and Delivery Risk

Customer experience businesses depend on skilled employees, training, retention, utilisation and service quality across delivery centres.

5. Acquisition Integration Risk

Fusion CX has a track record of acquisitions. Integration challenges may affect operations, margins or customer relationships.

6. Global Operations Risk

The company operates across 13 countries. Currency fluctuations, local regulations, labour laws and geopolitical conditions may affect operations.

7. Margin Risk

Although profitability improved in FY2026, investors should review whether margins can remain stable as the company scales.

8. GMP and Listing Risk

Grey market premium and subscription trends may change before listing. They should not be treated as guaranteed listing performance indicators.

Final Thoughts

Fusion CX IPO is a ₹702 crore book-built issue with a price band of ₹275 to ₹289 per share. The issue includes a fresh issue of ₹500 crore and an offer for sale of ₹202 crore.

The company provides customer experience, business process and AI data infrastructure services across global markets. As of 30 June 2026, it operated 40 delivery centres across 13 countries and served 208 customers.

Financially, Fusion CX reported FY2026 total income of ₹1,851.83 crore and PAT of ₹169.84 crore. Revenue and profitability increased sharply compared with FY2025.

Investors should evaluate the RHP, valuation, client profile, AI strategy, global delivery model, subscription status, GMP context and personal suitability before applying.

Disclaimer: This article is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not investment advice, IPO recommendation or a suggestion to apply. IPO investments are subject to market risk, business risk, valuation risk and listing risk. GMP is unofficial and does not guarantee listing gains. Investors should read the RHP carefully and consult a qualified financial advisor before making any investment decision.

FAQs

1. What is Fusion CX IPO?

Fusion CX IPO is a book-built public issue of ₹702 crore. The issue includes a fresh issue of ₹500 crore and an offer for sale of ₹202 crore.

2. What is Fusion CX IPO date?

The issue opens on 14 October 2026 and closes on 16 October 2026.

3. What is Fusion CX IPO price?

The price band is ₹275 to ₹289 per share.

4. What is Fusion CX IPO GMP?

No live GMP value was provided in the available details. GMP is unofficial, volatile and should not be treated as a guaranteed listing gain indicator.

5. What is Fusion CX IPO GMP today?

No live Fusion CX IPO GMP today value was provided in the available details. Investors should verify updated GMP from reliable sources and avoid treating it as guaranteed listing performance.

6. What is Fusion CX IPO share price?

Before listing, the relevant price is the IPO price band of ₹275 to ₹289 per share. After listing, the share price will be discovered on NSE and BSE.

7. What is the lot size for Fusion CX IPO?

The lot size is 51 shares.

8. What is the minimum investment for retail investors?

The minimum retail investment is ₹14,739 for 1 lot of 51 shares at the upper price band of ₹289 per share.

9. When is the allotment expected?

The allotment is expected to be finalised on 19 October 2026.

10. When will Fusion CX list?

The shares are scheduled to list on NSE and BSE on 22 October 2026, subject to completion of allotment and exchange listing formalities.

11. Who is the registrar?

Kfin Technologies Ltd. is the registrar of the issue.

12. Who is the book running lead manager?

Nuvama Wealth Management Ltd. is the book running lead manager.

13. Is Fusion CX IPO a fresh issue or OFS?

It is a combination of fresh issue and offer for sale. The fresh issue is ₹500 crore and the OFS is ₹202 crore.

14. Is Fusion CX profitable?

Yes. Based on the provided financials, Fusion CX reported PAT of ₹169.84 crore in FY2026, ₹74.31 crore in FY2025 and ₹36.26 crore in FY2024.

15. What does Fusion CX do?

Fusion CX provides customer experience, business process solutions and AI data infrastructure services across voice, email, chat, social media, messaging, data annotation and related services.

16. Is Fusion CX IPO good or bad?

The IPO should not be judged as simply good or bad. Investors should evaluate the RHP, financials, valuation, client base, AI strategy, industry risks, subscription status and personal suitability before deciding.

17. Should investors apply for Fusion CX IPO?

Investors should evaluate the RHP, financials, valuation, growth profile, customer concentration, global operations, subscription status, GMP context and personal suitability before deciding. This article does not provide investment advice or an IPO recommendation.

Recent articles
View all